Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable


MSRP$218.76
$146.00
AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable - crossover cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $146.00
MSRP: $218.76
Mfr Part #: CAB-M12PM12P-M5-AO
SHI Part #: 29784802
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable - Crossover cable - MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$218.76
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)MPO single-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista CAB-M12PM12P-M5