Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 5m LC to SC OM1 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable


MSRP$98.00
$60.00
AddOn 5m LC to SC OM1 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable - mode conditioning cable - 5 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
AddOn 5m LC to SC OM1 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • 9 / 62.5 /125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $60.00
MSRP: $98.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-MODE-SCLC6-5
SHI Part #: 29784774
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 5m LC to SC OM1 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable - Mode conditioning cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M) - 5 m - 9 / 62.5 /125 micron - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1 - orange
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$98.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode;LC single-mode;
Connectivity
Connectors2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)LC multi-mode - male ¦ LC single-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 62.5 /125 micron
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z/OM1/OS1
TechnologyFiber optic