Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$110.00
$69.00
AddOn Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $69.00
MSRP: $110.00
Mfr Part #: AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AO
SHI Part #: 29779513
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$110.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm