Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Amer - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)


MSRP$350.00
$211.00
Amer - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Amer - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $211.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: JD092B-AMR
SHI Part #: 29765184
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Amer Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAmer - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAmer Networks
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight159 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7 cm
Header / BrandAmer
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height3 cm
Weight159 g
Width7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP JD092B
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm