Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 40m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable


MSRP$71.50
$47.00
AddOn 40m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 40 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
AddOn 40m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 40 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $71.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-40M6MMF
SHI Part #: 29712256
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 40m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 40 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$71.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length40 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length40 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode