Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible


MSRP$292.00
$249.00
Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba XFP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba XFP-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
  Additional Details
Price: $249.00
MSRP: $292.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-SR-AX
SHI Part #: 29703574
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Aruba XFP-SR Compatible - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba XFP-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$292.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAruba XFP-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm