Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Intel Based Single RJ-45 Port PCIe NIC


MSRP$150.00
$96.00
AddOn Intel Based Single RJ-45 Port PCIe NIC - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
AddOn Intel Based Single RJ-45 Port PCIe NIC
  • Network adapter
  • PCI
  • 10/100 Ethernet
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $96.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-PCI-ST-FX
SHI Part #: 29673753
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionAddOn Intel Based Single RJ-45 Port PCIe NIC - Network adapter - PCI - 10/100 Ethernet - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x PCI
Interfaces1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode - x 2
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports10/100 Ethernet