Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Myricom 10G-SFP-LR Compatible


MSRP$377.00
$321.00
Axiom Myricom 10G-SFP-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Myricom 10G-SFP-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Myricom 10G-SFP-LR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Myricom 10G-SFP-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
  Additional Details
Price: $321.00
MSRP: $377.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFP-LR-AX
SHI Part #: 29667556
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Myricom 10G-SFP-LR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Myricom 10G-SFP-LR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Brocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8; ICX 6430, 6450, 7750; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$377.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade BigIron RX-16, RX-4, RX-8 ¦ Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F ¦ Brocade VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMyricom 10G-SFP-LR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm