Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Net Optics QSFP+ Transceiver Kit


MSRP$1,575.00
Login for Price
Net Optics QSFP+ Transceiver Kit - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Net Optics QSFP+ Transceiver Kit
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,575.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP+KT-50SR4
SHI Part #: 29666026
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNet Optics QSFP+ Transceiver Kit - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - up to 150 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$1,575.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandNet Optics
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x fiber optic cable
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OM4
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm