Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$492.82
Login for Price
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $492.82
Mfr Part #: N-MM850-PLUS
SHI Part #: 29666003
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionIxia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$492.82
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm