Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap


MSRP$629.00
Login for Price
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap - tap splitter - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • 1U
Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap
  • Tap splitter
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • 1310 nm / 1550 nm
  • 1U
  Additional Details
MSRP: $629.00
Mfr Part #: TP-100-LR-85-90
SHI Part #: 29665697
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionIxia Net Optics Flex Tap - Tap splitter - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - 1310 nm / 1550 nm - 1U
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$629.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth19.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandIxia
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth19.9 cm
Height4.1 cm
Width1.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 (monitoring) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorExternal - 1U
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, 90:10 split ratio, 8.5/125µm core size
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm