Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Net Optics 8x1 10 GigaBit Inline Regeneration Tap RG-840


MSRP$3,029.25
Login for Price
Net Optics 8x1 10 GigaBit Inline Regeneration Tap RG-840 - tap splitter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Net Optics 8x1 10 GigaBit Inline Regeneration Tap RG-840
  • Tap splitter
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
  Additional Details
MSRP: $3,029.25
Mfr Part #: RG-840
SHI Part #: 29665553
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionNet Optics 8x1 10 GigaBit Inline Regeneration Tap RG-840 - Tap splitter - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm - 1U
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$3,029.25
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth33 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.27 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.2 cm
Header / BrandNet Optics
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth33 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.27 kg
Width43.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 16 x monitoring - SFP
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorRack-mountable - 1U
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, VCCI, C-Tick, FCC, RoHS, WEEE
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesNetwork monitoring, 50:50 split ratio
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational45 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)