Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Net Optics - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$3,755.96
Login for Price
Net Optics - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 1550 nm
Net Optics - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $3,755.96
Mfr Part #: XFPKT-ER
SHI Part #: 29665359
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Ixia
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionNet Optics - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 1550 nm
ManufacturerIxia
MSRP$3,755.96
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandNet Optics
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x network cable
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Optical Wave Length1550 nm