Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA


MSRP$479.99
Login for Price
C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 …

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $479.99
Mfr Part #: 39576
SHI Part #: 29515306
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$479.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 60950, RoHS, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm