Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module


$5,821.00
Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module - tap splitter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 850 nm
  • for FortiTap FTP-124A
Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module
  • Tap splitter
  • 850 nm
  • for FortiTap FTP-124A
  Additional Details
Price: $5,821.00
Mfr Part #: FTP-107M
SHI Part #: 29479319
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Fortinet FortiCare 8x5 Enhanced Support - extended service agreement (renewal) - 2 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement (renewal)
  • replacement
  • 2 years
  • shipment
  • response time: 3 days
MSRP $1,547.00 Login for Price
Fortinet FortiCare 8x5 Enhanced Support - extended service agreement (renewal) - 3 years - shipment
  • Extended service agreement (renewal)
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • shipment
  • response time: 3 days
MSRP $2,166.00 Login for Price
Fortinet FortiCare 8x5 Enhanced Support - extended service agreement (renewal) - 1 year - shipment
  • Extended service agreement (renewal)
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • shipment
  • response time: 3 days
  • for P/N: FTP-107M
MSRP $825.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionFortinet FortiTap 100G Module - Tap splitter - 850 nm - for FortiTap FTP-124A
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$5,499.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight250 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.3 cm
Header / BrandFortinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeTap splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiTap FTP-124A
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height4.2 cm
Weight250 g
Width3.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x network - MPO multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x network (monitoring) - MPO multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeTap splitter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x fiber optic cable
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, 70:30 split ratio
Optical Wave Length850 nm