Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 50m MPO OM4 Aqua Trunk Cable


MSRP$1,804.00
$1,106.00
AddOn 50m MPO OM4 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch cable - 50 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn 50m MPO OM4 Aqua Trunk Cable
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $1,106.00
MSRP: $1,804.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-TC-50M24-2MPF4
SHI Part #: 29472720
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 50m MPO OM4 Aqua Trunk Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 50 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,804.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty24
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS