Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 50m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable


MSRP$640.00
$413.00
AddOn 50m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable - patch cable - 50 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn 50m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable
  • Patch cable
  • MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $413.00
MSRP: $640.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-TC-50M24-2MPF1
SHI Part #: 29472718
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 50m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable - Patch cable - MPO single-mode (M) to MPO single-mode (F) - 50 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$640.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x MPO single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x MPO single-mode - female
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty24
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length50 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS