Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 15m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable


MSRP$1,973.94
$917.00
AddOn 15m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - patch cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 15m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $917.00
MSRP: $1,973.94
Mfr Part #: ADD-TC-15M72-6MPF3
SHI Part #: 29472698
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 15m MPO OM3 Aqua Trunk Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (M) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 15 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,973.94
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector6 x MPO multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)6 x MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty72
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS