Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$16.00
$11.00
AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $11.00
MSRP: $16.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-ST-5MS9SMF
SHI Part #: 29472681
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$16.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeST single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)ST single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode