Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 30m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$61.00
$41.00
AddOn 30m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 30 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 30m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free, plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $61.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM4
SHI Part #: 29472650
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 30m LC to ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to ST/UPC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free, plenum - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$61.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, plenum, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)/PVC
Length30 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR, OFNP