Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 15m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$309.52
$210.00
AddOn 15m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - crossover cable - 15 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
AddOn 15m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $210.00
MSRP: $309.52
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-15M5OM4
SHI Part #: 29472535
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 15m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$309.52
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/UPC multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO/UPC multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length15 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode