Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 10m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable


MSRP$252.44
$169.00
AddOn 10m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
AddOn 10m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $169.00
MSRP: $252.44
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-10M5OM4S
SHI Part #: 29472529
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 10m MPO OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - Patch cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 10 m - fiber optic - simplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - halogen-free - aqua
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$252.44
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - female
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length10 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode