Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1m SC to ST OM2 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable


MSRP$90.00
$55.00
AddOn 1m SC to ST OM2 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable - mode conditioning cable - 1 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z
AddOn 1m SC to ST OM2 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3z
  Additional Details
Price: $55.00
MSRP: $90.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-MODE-STSC5-1
SHI Part #: 29472488
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 1m SC to ST OM2 & OS1 Mode Conditioning Cable - Mode conditioning cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M) - 1 m - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3z
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$90.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode;SC single-mode;
Connectivity
Connectors2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)SC multi-mode - male ¦ SC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable - IEEE 802.3z
TechnologyFiber optic