Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 10m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$173.04
$116.00
AddOn 10m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - crossover cable - 10 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to MPO/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn 10m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to MPO/UPC single-mode (F)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $116.00
MSRP: $173.04
Mfr Part #: ADD-MPOMPO-10M9SM
SHI Part #: 29373304
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 10m MPO OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Crossover cable - MPO/UPC single-mode (F) to MPO/UPC single-mode (F) - 10 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$173.04
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeMPO/UPC single-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO/UPC single-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO/UPC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO/UPC single-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length10 m
Network Cable TypeCrossover cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode