AddOn 10m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m

Category: Network cable
  $23.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29373257

Description: AddOn 10m LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic

Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF

MSRP: $28.20

AddOn's 10M Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC Patch Cable is a high quality multi-mode fiber optic patch cable specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. This LC to LC connector features a push/pull snap fit locking system.
The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.
This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.
Key Points
  • Orange Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 10.0m (32.8ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty