Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$8,750.52
$5,533.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 520 m
  • 850 nm
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 520 m
  • 850 nm
  • with 12-port Ports on Demand activation license
  Additional Details
Price: $5,533.00
MSRP: $8,750.52
Mfr Part #: M9148S-DPL12P8G=
SHI Part #: 29362778
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 520 m - 850 nm - with 12-port Ports on Demand activation license
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$8,750.52
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.355 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Width1.355 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Bundled with12-port Ports on Demand activation license
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance520 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm