Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible


MSRP$285.00
$243.00
Axiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
Axiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12
  Additional Details
Price: $243.00
MSRP: $285.00
Mfr Part #: E1MG-LHA-OM-AX
SHI Part #: 29339478
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - for Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$285.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm