Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$370.00
$216.00
AddOn Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
AddOn Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $216.00
MSRP: $370.00
Mfr Part #: FTLF1424P2BCL-AO
SHI Part #: 29319983
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$370.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, Fibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm