Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$3,900.00
$2,269.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120; Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008
  Additional Details
Price: $2,269.00
MSRP: $3,900.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-AO
SHI Part #: 29319978
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120; Juniper Networks SRX380; PTX Series PTX10008
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40XS, EX8200-48F, EX8200-48PL, EX8200-48T, EX8200-48TL, EX8200-8XS, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX8200-2XS-40P, EX8200-2XS-40T ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm