Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-40.56 Compatible XFP Transceiver


MSRP$7,150.00
$4,422.00
AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-40.56 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-40.56 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1540.56 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
  Additional Details
Price: $4,422.00
MSRP: $7,150.00
Mfr Part #: DWDM-XFP-40.56-AO
SHI Part #: 29319829
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-40.56 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC multi-mode - up to 40 km - 1540.56 nm - for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$7,150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN-PHY Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2, CRS-1 Series 2x10GE WAN/LAN Flexible Interface Module, CRS-1 Series 4-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module, CRS-3 14-Port 10GE LAN/WAN-PHY Interface Module ¦ Cisco Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G Line Card, 40G Line Card, Extended Combination 20G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet, Extended Combination 40G Line Card for Carrier Ethernet
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1540.56 nm