Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$5,164.05
$2,447.00
AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-10G-1610-40)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-10G-1610-40)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1610 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,447.00
MSRP: $5,164.05
Mfr Part #: CWDM-10G-1610-40-AO
SHI Part #: 29319779
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-10G-1610-40) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1610 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,164.05
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CWDM-10G-1610-40
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm