Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$544.00
$317.00
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  Additional Details
Price: $317.00
MSRP: $544.00
Mfr Part #: J4858C-AO-10PK
SHI Part #: 29319663
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm (pack of 10)
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$544.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, cUL, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, FDA, EN 60825-1
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm