Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$1,000.00
$582.00
AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48
  • 1470 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10ME-58.1=, 15600-ASAP-4PIO=, 15600-ASAP-CC=
  Additional Details
Price: $582.00
MSRP: $1,000.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-2G-1470-AO
SHI Part #: 29319518
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1470) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48 - 1470 nm - for P/N: 15454-10ME-58.1=, 15600-ASAP-4PIO=, 15600-ASAP-CC=
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-10ME-58.1=, 15600-ASAP-4PIO=, 15600-ASAP-CC=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SE-2G-1470
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Line RateOC-48
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm