Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade M-LX Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$110.00
$66.00
AddOn Brocade M-LX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade M-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Brocade M-LX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade M-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $66.00
MSRP: $110.00
Mfr Part #: M-LX-AO
SHI Part #: 29319497
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade M-LX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade M-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$110.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade M-LX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm