Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$70.00
$41.00
AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: TRENDnet TEG-GBSX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: TRENDnet TEG-GBSX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $70.00
Mfr Part #: TEG-GBSX-AO
SHI Part #: 29319459
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn TRENDnet TEG-GBSX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: TRENDnet TEG-GBSX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$70.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberTRENDnet TEG-GBSX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm