Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$190.00
$111.00
AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH40
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $111.00
MSRP: $190.00
Mfr Part #: JD061A-AO
SHI Part #: 29319419
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$190.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LH40
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm