Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$590.00
$344.00
AddOn HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
AddOn HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
  Additional Details
Price: $344.00
MSRP: $590.00
Mfr Part #: J9152A-AO
SHI Part #: 29319417
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - 1310 nm - for HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 5406
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$590.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable ¦ HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE Aruba 5406 zl
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J9152A
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance220 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm