Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Extreme 10058 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$292.16
$152.00
AddOn Extreme 10058 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10058)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
AddOn Extreme 10058 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10058)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
  Additional Details
Price: $152.00
MSRP: $292.16
Mfr Part #: 10058-AO
SHI Part #: 29319366
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Extreme 10058 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10058) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - for Extreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$292.16
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForExtreme Networks Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10058
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm