Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 0231A320 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$130.00
$76.00
AddOn HP 0231A320 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A320)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
AddOn HP 0231A320 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A320)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Huawei Quidway S3552, S3928, S3952, S5648, S6502, S8505, S8508, S8512; Quidway AR 46
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: 0231A320-AO
SHI Part #: 29319360
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 0231A320 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A320) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Huawei Quidway S3552, S3928, S3952, S5648, S6502, S8505, S8508, S8512; Quidway AR 46
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHuawei Quidway S3528G, S3528P, S3552F, S3552F-HI, S3552G, S3552P, S3924-SI, S3928F-EI, S3928P-EI, S3928P-PWR-EI, S3928P-SI, S3928TP-SI, S3952P-EI, S3952P-PWR-EI, S3952P-SI, S5624F, S5624P, S5624P-PWR, S5648P, S5648P-PWR, S6502, S6503, S6506, S6506R, S8505, S8508, S8512 ¦ Huawei Quidway AR 28-09, 28-10, 28-11, 28-30, 28-31, 28-40, 28-80, 46 Enhanced Routing Processing Unit, 46 Routing Processing Unit, 46-20, 46-40, 46-80, 46-80 Routing Processing Unit
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 0231A320
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm