Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$500.00
$291.00
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LR-AO
SHI Part #: 29319325
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - 1310 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Optical Wave Length1310 nm