Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avaya AA1419055-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$500.46
$243.00
AddOn Avaya AA1419055-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419055, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Avaya AA1419055-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419055, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1510 nm
  • for Juniper 24, 48; EX 2200
  Additional Details
Price: $243.00
MSRP: $500.46
Mfr Part #: AA1419055-E6-AO
SHI Part #: 29319230
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avaya AA1419055-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419055, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E5) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1510 nm - for Juniper 24, 48; EX 2200
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$500.46
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x, 24 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x, 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch for IBM System x, 48 Port 1Gb EX2200 Ethernet Switch with PoE for IBM System x ¦ Juniper EX 2200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419055, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E6, Avaya/Nortel AA1419055-E5
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1510 nm