Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avaya AA1419050-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$110.00
$64.00
AddOn Avaya AA1419050-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419050, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Avaya AA1419050-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419050, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 25XX, 35XX, 45XX, 48XX, 55XX, 56XX; Nortel Passport 8600
  Additional Details
Price: $64.00
MSRP: $110.00
Mfr Part #: AA1419050-E6-AO
SHI Part #: 29319225
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avaya AA1419050-E6 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419050, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6) - GigE - 1000Base-XD - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 25XX, 35XX, 45XX, 48XX, 55XX, 56XX; Nortel Passport 8600
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$110.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAvaya Ethernet Routing Switch 2526T, 2526T-PWR, 2550T, 2550T-PWR, 3510GT, 3510GT-PWR+, 3524GT, 3524GT-PWR+, 3526T, 3526T-PWR+, 4524GT, 4524GT-PWR, 4526FX, 4526GTX, 4526GTX-PWR, 4526T, 4526T-PWR, 4526T-PWR+, 4548GT, 4548GT-PWR, 4550T, 4550T-PWR, 4550T-PWR+, 4826GTS, 4826GTS-PWR+, 4850GTS, 4850GTS-PWR+, 5510-24T, 5510-48T, 5520-24T-PWR, 5520-48T-PWR, 5530-24TFD, 5632FD, 5698TFD, 5698TFD-PWR ¦ Nortel Passport 8600 Routing Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-XD - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel AA1419050, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5, Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-XD
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm