Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$200.00
$113.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 150 m
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $113.00
MSRP: $200.00
Mfr Part #: QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW-AO
SHI Part #: 29319192
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm