Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$2,080.00
$1,287.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $1,287.00
MSRP: $2,080.00
Mfr Part #: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO
SHI Part #: 29319184
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,080.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX150, MX204 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008, QFX3500 Switch, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm