Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$500.00
$291.00
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1441F2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1441F2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R-AO
SHI Part #: 29319140
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX1441F2) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFinisar FTLX1441F2
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm