AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $384.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29319139

Description: AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for F5 VIPRION Policy Enforcement Manager B4340

Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO

MSRP: $640.00

F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM). A F5 Networks QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a MPO connector. This F5 Networks compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to F5 Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed F5 Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
Key Points
  • 40GBase-SR QSFP+
  • MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM
  • F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+ compatible
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Compatible with but not lmited to: VIPRION 4480 - 4300 Blade