Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1550 Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$520.00
Login for Price
AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1550 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1550 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1550)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Allied Telesis AT 8824, 8848
  Additional Details
MSRP: $520.00
Mfr Part #: AT-G8ZX70/1550-AO
SHI Part #: 29319112
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Allied AT-G8ZX70/1550 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1550) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for Allied Telesis AT 8824, 8848
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$520.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAllied Telesis AT 8824, 8848
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAllied Telesis AT-G8ZX70/1550
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm