Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver


MSRP$1,080.00
$629.00
AddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CXENPAK91)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
AddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CXENPAK91)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LX4
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 1310 nm
  • for 3Com Switch 5500-EI, 5500G-EI, 7700, 8807 Starter Kit, 8810 Starter Kit, 8814 Starter Kit
  Additional Details
Price: $629.00
MSRP: $1,080.00
Mfr Part #: 3CXENPAK91-AO
SHI Part #: 29319097
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn HP 3CXENPAK91 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CXENPAK91) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 1310 nm - for 3Com Switch 5500-EI, 5500G-EI, 7700, 8807 Starter Kit, 8810 Starter Kit, 8814 Starter Kit
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$1,080.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For3Com Switch 5500-EI, 5500G-EI, 7700, 8807 Starter Kit, 8810 Starter Kit, 8814 Starter Kit
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LX4 - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXENPAK transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP 3CXENPAK91
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LX4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length1310 nm