Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn Avaya 108873258 Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$80.00
$45.00
AddOn Avaya 108873258 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108873258)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
AddOn Avaya 108873258 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108873258)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Avaya P332MF; Cajun P133F2, P133G2, P134G2, P332G-ML, P332GT-ML, P333R, P333T, P334T
  Additional Details
Price: $45.00
MSRP: $80.00
Mfr Part #: 108873258-AO
SHI Part #: 29319088
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Avaya 108873258 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108873258) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Avaya P332MF; Cajun P133F2, P133G2, P134G2, P332G-ML, P332GT-ML, P333R, P333T, P334T
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$80.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAvaya P332MF ¦ Avaya Cajun P133F2, P133G2, P134G2, P332G-ML, P332GT-ML, P333R, P333T, P334T
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAvaya/Nortel 108873258
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm