AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $45.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by AddOn >>


Product Id: 29319086

Description: AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108659228) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Avaya P330; Cajun P120, P333T

Mfr Part #: 108659228-AO

MSRP: $70.00

This Avaya/Nortel 108659228 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
Key Points
  • Operating data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
  • 850 nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Distance up to 550 m with 62.5/125 μm MMF
  • Singer 3.3 V power supply and TTL logic interface
  • Duplex LC connector interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Compliant with specifications for IEEE802.3z
  • Compliant with MSA SFP specification
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472